javascript image slider by WOWSlider.com v8.8

COMMITTEES

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
 

Dr. Randeep Guleria
Patron

Dr. Shashi Kant
Organizing Chairperson

Dr. Sanjay K. Rai
Organizing Secretary

Dr. Puneet Misra
Co-organizing Secretary

Dr. Kapil Yadav
Treasurer

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE
FUND RAISING & PLENARY SESSION COMMITTEE
  • Chairman
    Dr. Sanjeev K Gupta
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. Nandini Sharma
  • Convenor
    Dr. Kiran Goswami
  • Members
    Dr. Baridalyne Nongkynrih, Dr. D Vignesh, Dr. J G Prasuna, Dr. S. Ramadass, Dr. Sumit Malhotra, Dr. Surekha Kishore, Dr. Partha Haldar, Dr. Ravneet Kaur, Dr. Vikas Bhatia, Dr. Anita Acharya
  • Chairman
    Dr. Anand Krishnan
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. Jugal Kishore
  • Convenor
    Dr. Harshal R Salve
  • Members
    Dr. J. S Thakur, Dr. Kapil Yadav, Dr. Binod Patro, Dr. C Palnivel, Dr. Amir M. Khan, Dr. Neeraj Agrawal
VENUE COMMITTEE
CATERING COMMITTEE
  • Chairman
    Dr. Praveen Vashist
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. Suneela Garg
  • Convenor
    Dr. Sumit Malhotra
  • Members
    Dr. Partha Haldar, Dr. Richa Kapoor, Dr. S. Ramdass
  • Chairman
    Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Rasania
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. Rambha Pathak
  • Convenor
    Dr. Rakesh Kumar
  • Members
    Dr. Sanjeev Kumar, Dr. Surya Bali, Dr. Somdatta Patra
ACCOMMODATION & TRANSPORT COMMITTEE
ENTERTAINMENT AND CULTURAL COMMITTEE
  • Chairman
    Dr. Anil K Goswami
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. Sanjay Gupta
  • Convenor
    Dr. Harshal R Salve
  • Members
    Dr. Suraj Senjam, Dr. Y. S. Kusuma Kumari
  • Chairman
    Dr. Kiran Goswami
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. J. G Prasuna
  • Convenor
    Dr. Anil K. Goswami
  • Members
    Dr. Pankaj Bhardwaj, Dr. G. S. Meena, Dr. Y. S. Kusuma Kumari, Dr. Ravneet Kaur
SECRETARIAT HEADQUARTER
RECEPTION COMMITTEE
  • Chairman
    Dr. Shashi Kant
  • Co-Chairpersons
    Dr. Puneet Misra, Dr. Sanjay K Rai
  • Convenor
    Dr. Kapil Yadav
  • Members Dr. Nitika Sharma, Dr. S. Ramadass, Dr. Shreya Jha, Dr. Chitrangada Mistry, Dr. Vignesh Dwarakanathan, Dr. Bharti Gaur, Dr. Priyanka Kardam, Mr. Deepak Divekar, Mr. Nishakar Thakur, Mrs. Mercy John, Mrs. Yamuna Devi, Mr. Praveen Paliwal, Mr. Ramchandra B. Pokale, Mrs. Neena Chawla, Mr. Sunil Kumar, Mrs. Rekha Goswami, Mr. Suresh K Sharma, Mr. Bhagwan Sharma, Mrs. Savita, Mr. Chander Prakash, Mr. Sandeep, Mr. Sumit Mishra, Mr. P. K. Eldhose, Mr. Biji Jacob, Mrs. Sudesh Bodwal, Mr. Santosh A. Khetkade, Mr. Bhupinder Kumar, Mrs. Ram Rati, Mrs. Manju Sidhu, Mr. Arjun Singh, Mr. Vipin Behari Prasad, Mr. Akshay Sharma, Mr. Binod Kumar, Mr. Mamchand
  • Chairman
    Dr. Shashi Kant
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. Sanjay Zodpey
  • Convenor
    Dr. Ravneet Kaur
  • Members
    Dr. D.C.S. Reddy, Dr. Sanjay Rai, Dr. Puneet Misra, Dr. Nandini Sharma, Dr. S.K. Rasania, Mrs. Sudesh Bodwal, Dr. Umesh Kapil, Dr. J.P. Narain, Dr. Shiv Lal, Dr. Satish Kumar, Dr. J. G. Prasuna, Dr D. K. Taneja, Dr. Vikas Bhatia, Dr. Priyanka Kardam, Mrs. Mercy John, Mrs. Neena Chawla
SOUVENIR COMMITTEE
DIGITAL IPHACON COMMITTEE
  • Chairman
    Dr. Baridalyne Nongkynrih
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. Sanjiv K Bhasin
  • Convenor
    Dr. Rakesh Kumar
  • Members
    Dr. Binod Patro, Dr. Arvind Kumar Singh, Dr. Pankaja Raghav, Dr. Y. S. Kusuma Kumari, Dr. Anita Verma, Dr. Ravneet Kaur
  • Chairman
    Dr. Vivek Gupta
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. Puneet Misra
  • Convenor
    Dr. Pradeep Agrawal
  • Members
    Dr. Partha Haldar, Dr. Shreya Jha, Mr. Ramchandra B. Pokale, Mr. Nishakar Thakur
ENVIRONMENT RESPONSIBILITY COMMITTEE
PRE CONFERENCE WORKSHOP COMMITTEE
  • Chairman
    Dr. Shashi Kant
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. C. S. Pandav
  • Convenor
    Dr. Partha Haldar
  • Members
    Dr. Kapil Yadav, Dr. Anindo Majumdar, Dr. Vivek Dixit, Dr. Puneet Misra, Dr. Bharti Gaur, Dr. D Vignesh, Mr. M Rastogi
  • Chairman
    Dr. Kameshwar Prasad
  • Co-Chairperson
    Dr. Sanjay Chaturvedi
  • Convenor
    Dr. Sumit Malhotra
  • Members
    Dr. Partha Haldar, Dr. Ravneet Kaur, Dr. Nitika Sharma
IPHA CENTRAL COUNCIL MEMBERS
  • President
    Dr. Sanjay K Rai
  • Vice Presidents – East Zone
    Dr. Krishnadas Bhattacharyya
  • Vice Presidents – West Zone
    Dr. Pankaja Raghav
  • Vice Presidents – North Zone
    Dr. C.M. Singh
  • Vice Presidents – South Zone
    Dr. Appala Naidu Sambangi
  • Secretary General
    Dr. Sanghamitra Ghosh
  • Jt. Secretaries – HQs
    Dr. Sarmila Mallik
  • Jt. Secretaries – Railways
    Dr. Raj Kumar Mukherjee
  • Jt. Secretaries – East Zone
    Dr. Mausumi Basu
  • Jt. Secretaries – West Zone
    Dr. Arun Kumar Yadav
  • Jt. Secretaries – North Zone
    Dr. Shivendra Kumar Singh
  • Jt. Secretaries – South Zone
    Dr. Jagath Srinivas Pentakota
  • Treasurer
    Dr. Amal Kumar Sinha Roy
  • Central Council Members - HQs
    Dr. Kaushik Mitra
  • Central Council Members – HQs
    Dr. Priyanka Roy
  • Central Council Members – East Zone
    Dr. Tulika Goswami Mahanta
  • Central Council Members – East Zone
    Dr. Ayan Ghosh
  • Central Council Members – West Zone
    Dr. Muralidhar P Tambe
  • Central Council Members – West Zone
    Dr. Prasad Waingankar
  • Central Council Members – North Zone
    Dr. Pradeep Aggarwal
  • Central Council Members – North Zone
    Dr. Manish Kumar Singh
  • Central Council Members – South Zone
    Dr. Shankar Reddy Dudala
  • Central Council Members – South Zone
    Dr. Koti Satyanaraayana Reddy
  • Chief editor
    Dr. M. K. Sudarshan
  • Editor
    Dr. Dilip Kumar Das
  • Managing editor
    Dr. Indranil Saha
  • Immediate Past President
    Dr. Prabir Kumar Das
  • Immediate Past Secretary General
    Dr. Dipika Sur